Officers & Members

SSDCC OFFICERS 

Chairman Sherrie Raulerson
Superintendent of Schools

Baker County

Vice Chairman Bobby Pearce
Superintendent of Schools

Wakulla County

Executive Committee Members 

Ken Kenworthy
Superintendent of Schools

Okeechobee County

Christopher Cowart
Superintendent of Schools

Levy County 

Darryl Taylor
Superintendent of Schools

Calhoun County

Becky Raulerson
School Board Member

Union County 

Ed daSilva
School Board Member

Suwannee County

Cheryl Pridgeon
School Board Member

Dixie County

Jan Shoop
School Board Member

Highlands County

SSDCC Members and Board of Directors

District

District Superintendent is on the

SSDCC Board of Directors

One School Board member designated at the November Meeting is on the

SSDCC Board of Directors

BakerSherrie Raulerson - SSDCC ChairPaula Barton
BradfordWill HartleyCheryl Canova​
Calhoun

Darryl Taylor Jr. - SSDCC Exec Comm

Danny Ryals
CitrusSam HimmelLinda Powers
ColumbiaAlex CarswellStephanie Johns
DeSotoBobby BennettKaren Chancey
DixieMike ThomasCheryl Pridgeon - SSDCC Exec Comm
FlaglerCathy MittlestadtColleen Conklin
FranklinSteve LanierPamela Marshall
GadsdenElijah KeySteve Scott
GilchristJim SurrencyChristie McElroy
GladesAlice Beth BarfieldCrystal Drake
GulfJim NortonCindy Belin
HamiltonLee Wetherington-ZamoraCheryl McCall
HardeeBob Shayman

Paul Samuels

HendryMichael Swindle Paul Samerdyke
HernandoJohn StrattonKay Hatch
HighlandsBrenda LongshoreJan Shoop - SSDCC Exec. Comm
HolmesBuddy BrownShirley Owens
Indian RiverDr. David MooreTeri L. Barenborg
JacksonSteve Benton

Charlotte Gardner

JeffersonEydie TricquetShirley Washington
Lafayette

Robby Edwards

Amanda Tidwell Hickman
Levy

Chris Cowart -SSDCC Exec Comm

Paige Brookins
LibertyKyle PeddieJason Singletary
MadisonShirley JosephBart Alford
MonroeTheresa AxfordAndy Griffiths
OkeechobeeKen Kenworthy - SSDCC Exec CommAmanda Riedel
PutnamRick SurrencyGordon Bud McInnis
SumterRick ShirleyKathie Joiner
Suwannee

Ted Roush

Ed DaSilva - SSDCC Exec Comm

Taylor

Alicia Beshears

Jeanie Mathis
Union

Mike Ripplinger

Becky Raulerson - SSDCC Exec Comm

WakullaRobert Pearce – SSDCC Vice-ChairVerna Brock
WaltonRussell HughesKim Kirby
WashingtonJoe TaylorSusan Roberts

Regional Consortium Members

Heartland Educational Consortia – Donna Garcia, Executive Directors

 North East Florida Education Consortia – Patrick Wnek, Executive Director 

Panhandle Area Educational Consortia – John Selover, Executive Director

SSDCC Members

Baker County School District
Bradford County School District
Calhoun County School District
Citrus County School District
Columbia County School District
DeSoto County School District
Dixie County School District
Flagler County School District
Franklin County School District
Gadsden County School District
Gilchrist County School District
Glades County School District
Gulf County School District
Hamilton County School District
Hardee County School District
Heartland Educational Consortium
Hendry County School District
Hernando County School District
Highlands County School District
Holmes County School District
Indian River School District Jackson County School District
Jefferson County School District
Lafayette County School District
Levy County School District
Liberty County School District
Madison County School District
Monroe County School District
North East Florida Ed. Consortium
Okeechobee County School District
Panhandle Area Education Consortium
Putnam County School District
Sumter County School District
Suwannee County School District
Taylor County School District
Union School District
Wakulla County School District
Walton County School District
Washington County School District

The SSDCC is represented in Tallahassee by the Governmental Relations firm of Robert P. Jones & Associates. Chris Doolin and Bob Jones provide consulting services to the SSDCC in Tallahassee.
For Additional Information call 850-508-5492 or Contact Us Online.